Make your own free website on Tripod.com

SATURDAY HIGH SCHOOL HANDICAP AWARDS

 

18-19 YARDS

3    Andy Squires, Lancaster 4-H     88

2   Nathan Reeves, Central City      89

1   Danny Nye, Bellevue East          91

 

20-21 YARDS

3   Aaron Snyder, Northstar                        92

2   Ryan Hajek, Dorchester                         92

1   Matthew Stachura, Karp & Krow 4-H   93

 

22-23 YARDS

3   Blaine Knight, Grand Island NW    96

2    Dan Hess, Gordon/Rushville          96

1    Damian Giles, North Platte            96

 

24-25 YARDS

3    Nolan Bruner, Oak Creek 4-H   95

2   David Knapp, Skutt                    96

1   Seth Davison, Lancaster 4-H      97

 

TOP THREE HIGH SCHOOL LADY HANDICAP SHOOTERS (3 trophies)

3   Erin Marsh, Adams County  4-H   91

2   Darcie Anderson, Elkhorn             93

1   Sheena Mahloch, Tri-County        94 

 

TOP THREE HIGH SCHOOL HANDICAP SHOOTERS (3 trophies)

3   Alex Bristol, Southwest              97

2   Ashley Nau, Western NE 4-H    98

1   Dustin Klein, Fremont                98

 

TOP THREE 4-H TEAMS (3 trophies, team members medals)

3   Adams County 4-H           443

2   Western NE 4-H               447

1    Oak Creek 4-H                449

                        1   Nolan Bruner  

                        2    Nathan Kershner

                        3    Andrew Ekstein

                        4    Nick Rech

                        5    Dillon Petrizilka

                        COACH   Norm Bruner

 

TOP THREE LADIES HANDICAP TEAMS (3 trophies, team members receive medals)

3   Raymond Central         395

2   Ord #2                        396

1   Marian                        398

                        1   Sarah Morgan

                        2    Rachel Miller

                        3    Nora Kiteley

                        4    Kathleen Doyle

                        5    Katie Stockdale

                        COACH   Bruce Esser

 

TOP THREE HIGH SCHOOL HANDICAP TEAMS (3 trophies, team members medal)

3   Beatrice #1            435

2   Fremont #1            436

1   Skutt #7                 444

 

                        1   David Knapp

                        2   Chris Pelletier

                        3   Ben Seiker

                        4   Luke Davis

                        5   Jared Koliha

 

                        Coach: Lee White Hamilton