Make your own free website on Tripod.com

HIGH SCHOOL 16-YARD TROPHY PRESENTATION:

 

TOP 10 HS INDIVIDUALS ON 100 16-YARD TARGETS (3 trophies 7 medals)

10 TAYLOR ROGERS, KARP & KROW                              99

9   SETH DAVISON, LANCASTER COUNTY                     99

8   ANDREW THIESEN, ADAMS COUNTY                        100

7   KYLE MORTON, LINCOLN PIUS                                  100

6   LUKE RITZ, STANTON                                                   100

5   JOSH PETERS, NORTHEAST                                          100

4   BRANDON NAU, WEST NEBRASK 4-H                       100     

3 TYLER FLOCK, STRATTON, CO                                     100

2 DUSTIN KLEIN, FREMONT                                             100

1 CHRIS SCHROPFER, FILLMORE                                     100

 

TOP 3 HIGH SCHOOL 16-YARD LADIES (3 trophies)

3 KATIE ROESLER, NORTHEAST                                       97

2 HOLLY DOWLING, RAYMOND CENTRAL                   97

1 KENZIE STIEFVATER, BEATRICE                                   98

 

TOP 3 4-H 16-YARD TEAMS (3 trophies, members medals)

3 KARP AND KROW                                                            472

2 LANCASTER                                                                      473

1 ADAMS COUNTY                                                              480

                                    1 LANCE GARVIN

                                    2 ANDREW THEISEN

                                    3 ERIN MARSH

                                    4 ADAM JONES

                                    5 CODY CZARNEK

                                    COACH JOHN MARSH

 

TOP 3 HIGH SCHOOL LADIES 16-YARD TEAMS (3 trophies, member medals)

3 RAYMOND CENTRAL                                                      416

2 SOUTHWEST                                                                      428

1 MARIAN                                                                             450

                                    1 SARAH MORGAN

                                    2 RACHAEL MILLER

                                    3 NORA KITELEY

                                    4 KATHLEEN DOYLE

                                    5 KATIE STOCKDALE

                                    COACH BRUCE ESSER

 

TOP 3 HIGH SCHOOL 16-YARD TEAMS (3 trophies, members medals)

3 FAIRBURY                                                                          479

2 PAPILION SOUTH                                                             479

1 EXETER/MILLIGAN                                                           482

                                    1 MATT ROCOLE

                                    2 JAMES HORNE

                                    3 JORDAN ZWICKEL

                                    4 LOGAN HARRE

                                    5 TANNER GLOYSTEIN

                                    COACH KEN HARRE

 

TOP 3 HIGH SCHOOL DUCKS UNLIMITED INDIVIDUALS

3 JOSH PETERS

2 BRANDON NAU

1 DUSTIN KLEIN

 

LADIES

3 SHEENA MAHLOCH

2 ARI BOWHAY

1KATIE STOCKDALE

 

COACH OF THE YEAR

JACK ROSS, DONIPHAN

 

SECOND GENERATION

RORY PETSKA, KARP AND KROW                      98

KENZIE STIEFVATER, BEATRICE                          98