Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2006 JUNIOR HIGH TROPHY PRESENTATION:

 

TOP 10 JUNIOR HIGH INDIVIDUALS (Top 3 trophies & 7 medals)

10 NOLAN WILSON, GOTHENBURG                    95

9   LEVI SCHUTZ, GRAND ISLAND                        95

8   JEREMY DENNY, FREMONT                             96

7   TANNER PEHRSON, ASHLAND                        96

6   CHRISTINE HERRICK, REPUB VALLEY           96

5   JD SQUIRE, ELKHORN                                       96

4   BILLY TIEHEN, HOLY CROSS                           97

3   PRINT ZUTAVERN, BROKEN BOW                  98

2   NOLAN RAGER, GORDON/RUSHVILLE          98

1   TYE SMITH, REPUB VALLEY                             98

 

TOP 3 JUNIOR HIGH LADIES INDIVIDUALS (3 Trophies)

3   JOSEY NUNNUNKAMP, AURORA                   89

2   KIRA BOWHAY, WEST NEBRASKA 4-H          89

1   CHRISTINE HERRICK, REPUB VALLEY           96

 

TOP THREE JUNIOR HIGH 4-H TEAMS (3 Trophies, member medals)

3   OAKCREEK                                                          418

2   ASHLAND                                                             425

1   REPUBLICAN VALLEY                                        435

                                    1 WESTON BRINDA

                                    2 PETER TRAUSCH

                                    3 KELLY FAIMON

                                    4 LANCE JOHNSON

                                    5 CHRISTINE HERRICK

                                    COACH MILES DOYLE

 

TOP JUNIOR HIGH LADY’S TEAM

1   COLUMBKILLE                                                   280

                                    1 JACQUELINE BAUDE

                                    2 MARISSA BRADDOCK

                                    3 IVANA BURNS

                                    4 NATASHA MASON

                                    5 AMANDA URBANSKI

                                    COACH RANDY BURNS

 

 

TOP THREE JUNIOR HIGH TEAMS (3 Trophies, members medals)

3   EXETER/MILLIGAN

2   FREMONT                                                            435

1   GORDON/RUSHVILLE                                        457

                                    1 NOLAN RAGER

                                    2 LANE HALLER

                                    3 BREANNA HARDIN

                                    4 LANE HALLER

                                    5 BRANDON HILLIKER

                                    COACH STUART HARDIN

 

TOP 3 JR HIGH DUCKS UNLIMITED

3   SCHUYLER RITTHALER                         45

2   JEREMY DENNY                                      47

2   PRINT ZUTAVERN                                   50

 

LADY

CHRISTINE HERRICK                                   48