Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Eastern Zone
 

Ashland Gun Club - Registered Shoot - May 31,  2003
Event 1 - 100 Singles - 98 shooters

EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
AA  Frank Sick  100
A  Charles Benson  100
B  Tom Muff  97
C  Tyler Kotrous  96
D  Jon Thomas Voss  97
Lady  Brandy Livermore  93
Junior  Colt Stander  99
Sub Junior  Mitch Blum  97
Veteran  John Bodnar  99

Event 2 - 100 Handicap - 91 Shooters

EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
Champion  Jon Thomas Voss  98 + 74
Runner-up  Joel Stewart  98 + 73
3rd Place  Mitch Blum  98
4th Place  David Supancheck  98
5th Place  James Speidel  97
Junior  Tyler Kotrous  96

Event 3 - 50 Pair - Doubles - 55 Shooters

EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
A  Tony Sondag  94
B  Harlan Storm  93
C  James Larsen  94
D  Andy Speidel  91
Junior  Colt Stander  86

H.O.A.

EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
Short  Andrew Speidel  277 X 300
Long  Tony Sondag  286 X 300

Results courtesy of Rex Zeller
 

2002 Nebraska Eastern Zone Shoot
Koch Trap & Skeet Club, Omaha, NE
June 8th, & 9th
, 2002

Event 1 – Eastern Zone 200 Singles Championship – Day 1 - Windy

Zone Champ  Mike Christensen  NE 196X200 SO over Tiedje
Class AA  David Tiedje  NE 196X200
  A  Travis Hemsath  NE 195X200 SO over Larson
  B  Wayne Walkenhorst  NE 192X200 SO over Molgaard
  C  Mike Zaruba  NE 186X200 forfit
  D  Matt Keslar  NE 187X200

 

Open AA  Bob Metzler  NE 195X200
Class A  James Larson  NE 195X200
  B  John Molgaard  NE 192X200
  C  Dennis McFarland  NE 186X200
  D  Shawn Roll  NE 182X200
  Lady  Brandy Livermore  NE 194X200
  Vet  John Pazderka  NE 194X200
  Jr  Dan Woitzel  NE 185X200


Event 2 – Harry A. Koch Open Handicap Day 1 - Windy

 Champion  Brian Bean  NE 94X100 Long Run
Yd Gp 19-21  Mitchell Thiemann  NE 89X100
Yd Gp 22-24  John Molgaard  NE 94X100
Yd Gp 25-27  James Larson  NE 91X100


Event 3 – Harry A. Koch Early Bird Singles – Day 2 - Windy

  Champion  Brian Bean  NE 99X100
  RU  Mike Bean  NE 98X100
  RU  Jim Larson  NE 98X100
  3rd  Rick Heldt  NE 96X100
  3rd  Rex Zeller  NE 96X100
  3rd  Carley Matthew  NE 96X100


Event 4 – Eastern Zone 100 Handicap Championlship – Day 2 – Windy

 Zone Champion  Brian Bean  NE 98X100
 RU  Mike Bean  NE 94X100 +22
 3rd  Dan Woitzel  NE 94X100

 

 Open Champion  Mike Abbott  NE 93X100 +25
Yd Gp 19-21  Shawn Roll  NE 93X100
Yd Gp 22-24  Darin Davis  NE 91X100 +48
Yd Gp 25-27  Rick Kolb  NE 93X100
Vet  John Bodner  NE 90X100


Event 5 – Eastern Zone Doubles Championship – Day 22 – Still Windy

Zone Champ  Orville Pearson  NE 94X100 +17
Class AA  Mike Christensen  NE 88X100
  A  James McMahan  NE 90X100
  B  Rick Kolb  NE 93X100
  C  Darin Davis  NE 94X100
  D  Colt Stander  NE 82X100

 

Open AA  Bob Metzler  NE 87X100
Class A  John Milota  NE 87X100
  B  Travis Hemsath  NE 91X100
  C  Brian Bean  NE 88X100
  D  Martin Hockenmeier  NE 82X100

 

Event 6 – Zone High All-Around 400 Targets – Events 1, 4 & 5

Zone AA  Rick Kolb  NE 381X400
Class A  Travis Hemsath  NE 374X400 +37
  B  Brian Bean  NE 369X400
  C  Dan Woitzel  NE 350X400
  D  Shawn Roll  NE 356X400

 

Open AA  Mike Christensen  NE 376X400
Class A  Darin Davis  NE 374X400
  B  Matthew Carley  NE 359X400
  C  Ken Hostetter  NE 348X400
  D  Mitchell Thiemann  NE 350X400
  Vet  Jack Worley  NE 360X400

 

Ashland Gun Club - Registered Shoot - May 11,  2002
Event 1 - 100 Singles - 26 shooters

EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
AA David Tiedje 99
A Mike Abbott 98
B Rex Zeller 96
C Mike Piernicky 94
D Mitch Blum 91
Lady Sarah Tasich 87
Junior Colt Stander 97
Sub Junior Zach Stander 90
Veteran Gerald Wolvin 99

Event 2 - 100 Handicap - 18 Shooters

EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
Champion Zach Stander 98
Runner-up Mike Piernicky 97
3rd Place Mitch Blum 95
4th Place John Stoy 91
5th Place Rick R. Johnson & Rick Kolb 91
Junior Sarah Tasich 88

Event 3 - 50 Pair - Doubles - 13 Shooters

EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
A Mike Christensen 90
B    
C Donray Wittstruck 87
D Martin Hockemeier 84

H.O.A.

EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
Short Mike Piernicky 269 X 300
Mid Mike Abbott 274 X 300
Long Mike Christensen 274 X 300

Results courtesy of Rex Zeller
 

Ashland Gun Club - Crystal Shoot - August 12th, 2001
Event 1 - 100 Singles - 89 shooters

EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
AA Danny Kaufmann 100
A Mike Markey 100 + 74
B Doug Osmera 98
C Brian Bean 97
D Michael Pielstick 94
Lady Michele Decker 91
Junior Cody Garrison 97
Veteran Gerald Wolvin 99
Event 2 - 100 Handicap - 76 Shooters
EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
Champion Fred Fleming 99
19 - 21 Yard Gp Gordon Swope 94
22 - 24 Yard Gp Peter Lahti 98
25 - 27 Yard Gp Leland Kaufmann 97
Lady Michele Decker 90
Junior Shawn Roll 88
Veteran WR Grubbs 92
Event 3 - 50 Pair - Doubles - 50 Shooters
EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
A Danny Kaufmann 98
B Peter Lahti 94 + 19
C Dennis Miller 91
D John Byrnes 87
H.O.A.
EVENT CLASS NAME SCORE
AA Danny Kaufmann 294 X 300
A Tom Knutson 283 X 300
B Gary Hobson 274 X 300
C George Pochop 268 X 300
D Douglas Ohlman 256 X 300
Results courtesy of Rex Zeller